Link to NRM Gateway Homepage  Link to public outreach items for Corps visitors  Link to Lake Discovery  Link to Recreation  Link to Environmental Compliance  Link to Environmental Stewardship  Link to Partners  Link Ideas
 Link to News/Current Events  Link to People  Link to Forums  Link to Learning  Link to GETS  Link to Tools  Link to Recent Gateway additions and archive of past postings  Link to Submissions  Link to Gateway Index and Search Engine  Description of tabs and contact information
NRM Workshop Banner

Planning Team

    Workshop Chairs

  • Heather Burke, National Partnership Program Manager
  • Lynn Neher, MVD Rec & ES BLM
  • Keynote Speakers/ General Sessions

  • Mary Coulombe, HQ (Team Lead)
  • Kathy Perales, ERDC (Team Lead)
  • Alicia Unsinn, SPK
  • Registration/ Evaluation/ AAR

  • Mike Richards, SWL (Team Lead)
  • Roseana Burick, LRL
  • Tammy Gilmore, NWK
  • Venue Logistics

  • Kent Dunlap, SWT (Team Lead)
  • Theme/ Packets/ Speaker Bios/ Attendee List/ Website/ Facebook

  • Roseana Burick, LRL (Team Lead)
  • Michelle Briggs, LRE
  • Mike Champagne, SWF
  • Alyson Parker, SAW
  • Socials/ Events

  • Ryan Hartwig, SAD (Team Lead)
  • Amanda Palmer, SWT (Team Lead)
  • CEU Credits

  • Christine Wibowo, IWR (Team Lead)
  • Kathy Perales, ERDC (Team Lead)
  • Public Affairs

  • Kent Dunlap, SWT (Team Lead)
  • ECC/ Sustainability

  • John Coho, HQ (Team Lead)
  • Ken Duncan, NWP
  • Stacy Dunkin, SWT
  • Jeff Emmert, SAM
  • Jason Gramilich, SWL
  • Brandon Moore, LRH
  • Kim Russell, NAE
  • Francisco Salazar, SPA
  • Michael Seal, MVK
  • Keley Stock, SPK
  • Sue Wilcox, SAJ
  • Environmental Stewardship

  • Brent Cossette, NW0 (Team Lead)
  • Chris Spiller, SAS (Team Lead)
  • Jeremy Crossland, HQ
  • Jeff Krause, HQ
  • Jim OBoyle, LRL
  • Brandon Mobley, SWF
  • Ken Shingleton, SWT
  • Craig Sowers, SAM
  • Tara Whitsel, NAB
  • Recreation

  • Derrick Walker, MVK (Team Lead)
  • Jeff Piscanio, NAP (Team Lead)
  • Scott Tichy, MVP
  • Steve Austin, HQ
  • Kenneth Bedenbaugh, SAS
  • Michelle Frobose, NWP
  • Partnerships and Volunteers

  • Heather Burke, HQ (Team Lead)
  • Miriam Fleming, SAM
  • Allen Gwinn, NAB
  • Titus Hardiman, SWL
  • Taylor Q. Johnson-Saia, SPK
  • Heath Kruger, NWK
  • Alana Mesenbrink, NWS
  • Chris Rapenchuk, LRL
  • Stacy Sigman, MVK
  • Allison Walker, LRN
  • Education/ Outreach

  • Pam Doty, HQ (Team Lead)
  • Phil Smith, SPD (Team Lead)
  • Ryan Braaten, NWP
  • Calvin Foster, SPK
  • Charlie Fenwick, SPK
  • Brain Westfall, MVK
  • 
  • Steve Austin, HQ
  • Miscellaneous/ Cross Cutting

  • Brian Nail, MVR (Team Lead)
  • Patti Williams, NWD (Team Lead)
  • Jim Jacobson, NWS
  • David White, SWD
 
  • Home
  • Workshop Presentations
  • Workshop Approval Memo
  • Training Tracks
  • Schedule
  • Planning Teams
  • Session Guide
  • Social Media
  •